Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02I Datasheet

Browse online or download Datasheet for Network transceiver modules Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02I. VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM13-02I network transceiver module User Manual

  • Download
  • Add to my manuals
  • Print
  • Page
    / 1
  • Table of contents
  • BOOKMARKS
  • Rated4.8 / 5. Based on20 customer reviews
Page view 0
Industrial SFP
Transceiver Modules
Technical Specifications
Dimensions
Application
55.9 mm 14.69 mm
12.39 mm
Model Name SFP-1000-MM85-X5I SFP-1000-MM13-02I
Data Rate Gigabit 1.25G 1.25G
Center Wave Length 850 nm 1310 nm
Laser Type VCSEL Febry-Perot
Tx (dBm) -3~-10 -5~-15
Rx (dBm) -20 -20
Voltage 3.3V 3.3V
Transmission Range 62.5/125um, up to 0.5km 9/125μm, up to 2km
Fiber Type (MMF / SMF) MMF MMF
Connector LC LC
Dimensions 55.9mm (L) x 14.69mm (W) x 12.39mm (H) 55.9mm (L) x 14.69mm (W) x 12.39mm (H)
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F) -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F) -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing) 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant Yes Yes
Certifications IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Model Name SFP-1000-SM13-10I SFP-1000-SM13-40I
Data Rate Gigabit 1.25G 1.25G
Center Wave Length 1310 nm 1310 nm
Laser Type Febry-Perot Febry-Perot
Tx (dBm) -3~-9 -3~-3
Rx (dBm) -21 -24
Voltage 3.3V 3.3V
Transmission Range 9/125μm, up to 10km 9/125μm, up to 40km
Fiber Type (MMF / SMF) SMF SMF
Connector LC LC
Dimensions 55.9mm (L) x 14.69mm (W) x 12.39mm (H) 55.9mm (L) x 14.69mm (W) x 12.39mm (H)
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F) -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F) -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing) 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant Yes Yes
Certifications IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
All specifications are subject to change without notice. Copyright © VIVOTEK INC. All rights reserved. Ver. 4
6F, No.192, Lien-Cheng Rd., Chung-Ho,
New Taipei City, 235, Taiwan, R.O.C.
T: +886-2-82455282 F: +886-2-82455532
E: sales@vivotek.com
VIVOTEK INC.
2050 Ringwood Avenue,
San Jose, CA 95131
T: 408-773-8686 F: 408-773-8298
E: salesusa@vivotek.com
VIVOTEK USA
Randstad 22-133, 1316BW Almere,
The Netherlands
T: +31(0)36-5298 - 434
E: saleseurope@vivotek.com
VIVOTEK Europe
602, Best sky Tower, Plot No. F-5,
Netaji Subhash Place, Pitam Pura, Delhi-110 034
T: +91-11-45137465
E: salesindia@vivotek.com
VIVOTEK India
Page view 0
1

Summary of Contents

Page 1 - Transceiver Modules

Industrial SFP Transceiver ModulesTechnical SpecificationsDimensionsApplication55.9 mm 14.69 mm12.39 mmModel Name SFP-1000-MM85-X5I SFP-1000-MM13-02ID

Comments to this Manuals

No comments